Data Privacy Policy

This Data Privacy Notice is applicable to personal information and sensitive personal data or information, including information that is of a confidential nature (“Customer Information”) belonging to the customers, potential customers, and other users of the Services (“Customer(s)” of Transaction Analysts India Private Limited.

Transaction Analysts India Private Limited is strongly committed to protecting the privacy of its Customers and has taken all necessary and reasonable measures to protect the confidentiality of the Customer Information and its transmission.

If you are not a Transaction Analysts India Private Limited client and are accessing our website to learn more about our company and the products and services we offer, please be assured that we will also protect the confidentiality of any personal information we may acquire about you. However, we may disclose personal information to our affiliates, third party service providers or as otherwise required or permitted by law.

Customer Information includes, without limitation, the following categories of personal data that we may collect, receive, possess, store, use, deal, handle, transfer, and otherwise process as per applicable laws:

Data about you: This may include, without limitation, your name, user IDs, signature, email addresses, phone numbers, addresses, KYC/identity documents, biometric data, communications with us, device and location data, information about how you use our Services, etc.

Financial data: This includes, without limitation, information about your wallet account details, financial information, transaction data etc.,

Marketing and communications data: This includes, without limitation, your preferences relating to receiving marketing messages from us and our service providers, and your communication preferences.

You should ensure that all Customer Information that you provide us with is accurate, up-to-date, and true. You will be responsible for any errors, discrepancies, or inaccuracies in the Customer Information you share with us, except for such Customer Information that has been verified through KYC processes set out by applicable law and backed by documentary proof.

 

We may collect a few information from our Website, the information you enter into our Website when you request information from us on Website and tracking information that tells us how you use our Website. Any information you enter into our website will be treated as personal information. Personal information may include your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.

Please note that the Information you provide to us when filling out forms or requests for information on our websites, as well as information we supply when you are visiting those areas, is protected while passing through the Internet using encryption technology. Although we will use all reasonable efforts to safeguard the confidentiality of your information, Internet transmissions cannot be made absolutely secure. We will not be liable for the unintended disclosure of information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of or breaches of security by third parties.

Transaction Analysts India Private Limited endeavours to safeguard and ensure the security of the Customer Information using appropriate measures to protect it from unauthorised access, and follow standards prescribed by applicable law. Transaction Analysts India Private Limited uses appropriately secure encryption for the transmission of Customer Information.

The Customer is required to cooperate with Transaction Analysts India Private Limited in order to ensure the security of the Customer Information, and it is recommended that the Customer necessarily chooses their passwords carefully such that no unauthorised access is made by a third party. The Customer should not disclose their password to anyone or keep any written or other record of the password such that a third party could access it.

By using the Transaction Analysts India Private Limited On-line Services, you accord your acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is supplemented by Privacy Notices addressed to our specific relationships with you, including Privacy Notices that are sent to individuals as required under applicable laws and regulations.

We may occasionally update this Privacy Notice. By using our Services after such update, you consent to updates made to this Privacy Notice. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Notice for the latest information on our privacy practices. When we make changes to our Privacy Policy, we publish a revised Privacy Policy describing the change. Similarly all changes will also be described on our websites.

We understand that you may have questions about this Privacy Notice, on how we process or handle your Customer Information, or may otherwise want to understand these aspects. We welcome you to reach out to us with your queries, grievances, feedback, and comments or contact our grievance officer, whose details are provided below:

Name: Mr. Hemanth A
Designation: Customer Grievance Officer
Email: care@transactionanalysts.com

Transaction Analysts (India) Pvt. Ltd (TA) is a Digital Payment Solutions Company floated in 2010 by technocrats having wide national and international exposure in the Payment Systems domain.

TA’s Digital Payment Solution enables cashless payment service to any one irrespective if they have a smart phone, feature phone or no phone.

© 2022 Transaction Analysts. All Rights Reserved.
Quick Links
Contact information